Class Pages & Groups

The Simmons University class pages help alumnae/i stay connected to the University, the Office of Alumnae/i Engagement, and one another.

We have lost track of some alumnae/i, and are attempting to locate them in preparation for future Reunions and other Simmons events. Please contact the Office of Alumnae/i Engagement at 800-831-4284 or email us if you would like to be included in our database. 

Undergraduate

193819391942194319441945194619471948
194919501951195219531954195519561957
195819591960196119621963196419651966
196719681969197019711972197319741975
197619771978197919801981198219831984
198519861987198819891990199119921993
199419951996199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008200920102011
20122013201420152016201720182019 

Garland Junior College

Graduate

Class of 1938

Esther M. Wilkins '38 - Correspondent

Class of 1939

Catherine Zottoli Hansen '39 - Vice President
Marjorie Duggan Murphy '39 - Correspondent

Class of 1942

Pauline Winneg Gottschalk '42 - Treasurer

Class of 1943

Mary Alice Boyce '43 - Treasurer
Rose M. Ciccolo '43 - Planned Giving

Class of 1944

Peggy (Florence) Adelson Saslow '44 - President
Antonia Smerlas Lakis '44, '46MSW - Vice President
Joan Keating Lowney '44 - Correspondent

Class of 1945

Joan Melber Warburg '45, '97HD - President
Nancy Woods '45 - Vice President
Yolanda E. Romanelli '45 - Vice President
Bernice Diamond Levinson '45 - Class Correspondent
Betty Emhoff Green '45 - Treasurer

Class of 1946

Norma Berman Imershein '46 - Vice President
Wanda Williams Cook '46 - President
Connie Hudson '46 - Treasurer
Pat Hanks '46, '73LS - Correspondent

Class of 1947

Barbara Burke Garlick '47, P '70 - Correspondent
Alice Anagnoson Bililies '47 - President
Fay Scheinfein Bronstein '47 - Fundraising Chair

Class of 1948

Jane Washburn Parker '48 - Correspondent

Class of 1949

Jane Bond Seamans '49 - President and Class Agent
Laura B. Schlesinger '49 - Vice President
Elizabeth K. Matthys '49 - Treasurer
Emily Macy Salaun '49 - Correspondent

Class of 1950

Carolyn Millinger Holland '50 - President
Patricia Powers Morrison '50 - Reunion Chair
Dorothy Rose Nord '50 - Correspondent
Alice R. Wilson - Fundraising Chair

Class of 1951

Joan Newman Sing '51 - President
Joan Creedon Fradley '51 - Vice President
Eleanor Jennings Ottobrini '51 - Vice President
Mary E. Donahue '51 - Treasurer
Virginia Willon Clark '51 - Correspondent

Class of 1952

Charlotte Sampson Meyer '52, '54MSW - President
Dorothea Hesse Doar '52 - Vice President
Jean Burgarella Anjoorian '52 - Treasurer
Lucy Hopkins Buckley '52 - Fundraising Chair & Planned Giving Representative
Barbara Smith Glover '52 - Fundraising Chair
Ann Herpy Himmelberger '52 - Fundraising Chair
Nadia Ehrlich Finkelstein '52 - Correspondent
Ann David Young '52

Class of 1953

Eleanor D. Quirk '53, '57MS - President
Ellen Budge Stumpf '53 - Vice President
Peggy Downey Brawley '53 - Fundraising Chair
Beverly Elliott Hadley '53 - Fundraising Chair
Lucille Cofman Krichmar '53 - Fundraising Chair
Barbara Warren Reed '53 - Fundraising Chair
Dorothy Halloran Fowerbaugh '53 - Correspondent
Elenore Reill Selin '53 - Correspondent

Class of 1954

Marilyn Sarkisian Woloohojian '54 - President
Lorraine P. Fraser '54 - Vice President
Jean Armknecht Stuart '54 - Fundraising Chair

Class of 1955

Esther Ofshay Pollack '55 - President
Barbara L. Keough '55, '83MA - Vice President
Jacqueline Pell Tuttle '55 - Fundraising Chair
Rita Taddonio Walsh '55, '90EE - Correspondent
Nancy Reid Whitman '55 - Correspondent

Class of 1956

Joyce Davidson Franklin '56 - President
Gail Townsend Johnson '56 - Vice President
Ina Seinfeld Bechhoefer '56 - Treasurer
Norma Bornstein Rooks '56 - Fundraising Chair
Dorothy Bruce Willis '56 - Correspondent

Class of 1957

Sandra MacLean Clunies '57 - President
Ruth Angell Finn '57 - Vice President
Sheila Orlinsky Nadler '57 - Treasurer
Barbara Lloyd Hayes '57 - Fundraising Chair
Margaret Witton Russell '57 - Correspondent

Class of 1958

Louise Razin Brown '58, '77MS - Co-President
Valerie Abdou Wyckoff '58 - Co-President
Phyllis Brown Cohen '58 - Co-Vice President
Judith Epstein Levine '58 - Co-Vice President
Patricia Keegan Harden '58 - Treasurer
Lilo Stargardter Feinstein '58 - Fundraising Chair
Nancy Sandler Gavrin '58 - Fundraising Chair
Michele Lalli Genua '58 - Fundraising Chair
Clotilde Chaves Zannetos '58 - Fundraising Chair
Hannah Lewin '58 - Reunion Chair
Dianne Kofman Chirls '58 - Correspondent

Class of 1959

Marlene Oriel Apkon '59 - President
Jean Ann Schlegel Bostwick '59 - President
Patricia Dubiel Trela '59, P '90 - President
Eleanor Newman Galin '59 - Treasurer
Susan Slater Barnet '59 - Fundraising Chair
Eleanor Clarke Blanton '59 - Fundraising Chair
Jane Drooker Frahm '59 - Fundraising Chair
Joan Halpert '59 - Fundraising Chair
Nancy Greene Milstein '59 - Fundraising Chair

Class of 1960

Gail Teuten Noyes '60 - President
Clare Holland '60 - Vice President
Lois Malatsky Liss '60 - Treasurer
Anne Stevens Blomstrom '60 - Fundraising Chair
Elaine Gilboard Goralnick '60 - Correspondent
Ann Devine Gross '60 - Correspondent
Barbara J. Zlotnick-Sanders, PhD '60 - Correspondent

Class of 1961

Carolyn Brokvist Rummel '61 - President
Estelle Devlin McDonough '61 - Vice President
Maxine Lavine Rosenberg '61 - Vice President
Charlotte Otterson Coffen '61 - Fundraising Chair
Maryanne Powell Jones '61 - Fundraising Chair
Claire B. Rubin '61 - Correspondent
Betty Neary Alberts '61 - Reunion Committee
Regina Mitsch Dobson '61 - Reunion Committee
Marjorie Frost Frank '61 - Reunion Committee
Susan Miller Gagnon '61 - Reunion Committee
Shirley D. Harris '61, '80MSW - Reunion Committee
Carole Aherne Hauke '61 - Reunion Committee
Roberta Lubarsky Levin '61 - Reunion Committee
Patti C. McWilliams '61 - Reunion Committee

Class of 1962

Mary Kelligrew Kassler '62 - President
Janet Hodos '62 - Vice President
Alvah Parker '62 - Treasurer
Hope Myers '62 - Fundraising Chair
Pegi Ewing Stengel '62 - Fundraising Chair
Myrna Kasser '62 - Correspondent

Class of 1963

Roslyn Ossen Loiter '63 - President
Leslie Jackowitz Ramler '63 - Co-Vice President
Virginia Belyea Rowen '63 - Co-Vice President
Mary-Ann Sulcius Staudenmayer '63 - Co-Vice President
Constance L. Lewis '63 - Fundraising Chair
Carolyn Hale '63 - Correspondent

Class of 1964

Patricia Kane '64 - President
Rachel Feinsilver Reck '64 - Vice President
Barbara M. Cotter '64 - Fundraising Chair
Nancy Blacher Klemens '64 - Fundraising Chair
Karen Chaiken Kavet '64 - Correspondent

Class of 1965

Carol J. Trust '65 - President
Winnie Rogow '65 - Treasurer
Margaret Kearney '65 - Fundraising Chair
Carol Ellman '65 - Reunion Chair
Margie Levine Lappen '65 - Correspondent

Class of 1966

Jeanie Goddard '66 - President
Renee Zipser Spring '66 - President

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1967

Judy Chused Siegel '67 - President
Sandra Lief Garrett '67 - Vice President
Janet Trafton Tobin '67 - Treasurer
Frankie Liebermann Busch '67 - Communications Director

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1968

Maureen Thornton Syracuse '68 - Fundraising Chair
Gail Foote Gamble '68 - Co-Reunion Chair
Peg (Margaret) Williamson '68 - Co-Reunion Chair
Pam Street Walton '68 - Correspondent

Class of 1969

Eleanor J. Repetto '69, '88MBA - President
Dr. Sharon L. Tennstedt '69 - Vice President
Nancy Younossi '69 - Fundraising Chair
Dolores Amidon D'Angelo '69, '72MA - Correspondent

Class of 1970

Carolyn R. Levinson '70 - President
Marguerite Ferrick Thorsen '70 - Vice President
Sadia Dennis Sawyer '70 - Treasurer
Leslie E. Dykeman '70 - Fundraising Chair
Martha Katz-Hyman '70 - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1971

Karen Tewhey '71 - Vice President
Nancy Moscato '71 - Treasurer
Susan McHugh '71 - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1972

Thyra Benoit '72 - President
Susan Atamian '72 - Vice President
Barbara Gabianelli '72 - Treasurer
Reina DuVal '72 - Fundraising Chair
Linda Monahan '72 - Correspondent

Class of 1973

Linda Siperstein Adler '73 - President
Claudia Oppenheim Cameron '73 - Vice President
Marilyn F. Riley '73 - Treasurer
Audrey Kames Curtis '73 - Fundraising Chair
Deborah Lerner Duane '73 - Correspondent

Class of 1974

Deborah Paden-Levy '74 - President
Marcia Duffy '74 - Vice President
Diane Knopf '74 - Vice President
Barbara Wacholder '74 - Treasurer
Katherine Snider '74 - Fundraising Chair
Marjory Sherman-Bindman '74 - Correspondent

Class of 1975

Lise Stahl Brown '75 - President
Claudia Schutz '75 - Vice President
Lynne Faulkner '75 - Treasurer
Ellen Assante '75 - Fundraising Chair
Barbara Harvey '75 - Fundraising Chair
Margo Daphnis '75 - Reunion Chair
Anita Redner '75 - Correspondent

Class of 1976

Katherine Wenc '76 - President
Sarah Anderson '76 - Vice President
Chris Kristeller '76 - Vice President

Class of 1977

Elizabeth Tarpey '77 - President
Margaret Sheedy '77 - Treasurer
Maureen Powers '77, '08DPT - Fundraising Chair
Irene Vafides '77 - Reunion Chair
Karen Thomas '77 - Correspondent
Mary Della Penna Cooney '77 - Member

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1978

Caryn Bray '78 - Fundraising Chair
Judith Berger '78 - Correspondent

Class of 1979

Marcy (Adler) Krumbine '79 - Co-President
Gail Pituck '79 - Co-President
Sandra Moore-Beinoras '79 - Co-Vice President/Reunion Chair
Barbara Gingrande '79 - Treasurer
Melanie Roberts Afrikian '79 - Fundraising Chair
Debra Randall Casey '79 - Correspondent

Class of 1980

Heather A. Miller '80 - President
Sonya Bertini '80 - Vice President
Roberta DiNitto '80 - Treasurer
Maria J. DiChiara '80 - Fundraising Chair
Helen J. Martocchio '80 - Fundraising Chair
Loreen Roman '80 - Fundraising Chair
Susan M. Barrett '80 - Correspondent
Michelle "Shelley" Mitchell '80 - Correspondent

Class of 1981

Nancy Walke '81, P'12 - President
Marilyn Cugini '81 - Vice President
Lynne Marino '81 - Fundraising Chair
Susan Peecher '81 - Fundraising Chair
Cathy Meerbergen '81 - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1982

Mary Ellen O'Brien '82 - Co-Vice President
Lorraine (Patti) Anderson Levine '82 - Co-Vice President
Cindy Rubin '82 - Treasurer
Karen Greenblatt Brown '82 - Fundraising Chair
Darcy De Marco '82 - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1983

Heather A. Anderson '83 - President
Mary Peteros '83 - Vice President/Reunion Chair
Patricia Easterly '83 - Treasurer
Sharon Garlitz Kelly '83 - Fundraising Chair
Sally L. Sisson '83 - Fundraising Chair
Gisela Bauerle '83 - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1984

Rebecca Zigelbaum MacLennan '84 - President
Susan Duffy Walsh '84 - Vice President
Karen Trosset '84 - Treasurer
Elaine Papastefanou '84 - Fundraising Chair
Sandra Santanello '84 - Correspondent
Lisa M. Rideout '84, P'08 - Ex-Officio
Rebeca Blum '84 - Member

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1985

Carolyn Gill '85 - President
Elizabeth Gemmell-Steinberg '85 - Vice President
Janet Rivard '85 - Vice President
Barbara Costello '85 - Treasurer
Diane Smith '85 - Fundraising Chair

Class of 1986

Sue Burnett '86 - Fundraising Chair
Rebecca Sanford '86 - Correspondent
Karen Wedlock-Hunt '86 - Correspondent

Class of 1987

Alexa Tsokanis '87 - President
Joanne Kryszpin '87, '91MA - Vice President
Rita Pattavina Daddio '87 - Fundraising Chair & Reunion Planner
Jennifer Scorpio DiBiasio '87 - Fundraising Chair
Susan B. Green '87 - Fundraising Chair
Pamela Mader '87 - Fundraising Chair

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1988

Sophia Ahmed Johnson '88 - President
Pamela Banks '88 - Vice President
Christina Florio '88 - Vice President
Kathleen Billups-Laramie '88 - Treasurer
Ann M. Dawidczyk '88 - Fundraising Chair
Anne Kirby '88, '05MBA - Fundraising Chair
Laurie Rubin Jones '88 - Fundraising Chair
Anne Carlson Moore '88 - Reunion Chair
Erin E. Clement '88 - Correspondent

Class of 1989

Deanna Urner '89 - Vice President/Reunion Chair
Anne Carlson Moore '88 - Reunion Chair
Jean E. MacFarland '89 - Correspondent
Helen Pettit '89 - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1990

Deb B. Jurkoic '90 - President
Rebecca J. Clerkin '90, '94MS - Vice President
Dorethea M. Voulgaris '90 - Treasurer
Sarah M. Lawler '90 - Fundraising Chair
Heather Ciccarelli '90, '92MA - Correspondent

Class of 1991

Tia Wilkinson '91 - President
Jackie Hooker '91 - Vice President
Lynda Rizos '91 - Vice President
Christian Pope Campbell '91 - Fundraising Chair
M. Judy Matthew '91, '94MS - Fundraising Chair
Diane Tolan Marget '91 - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1992

Jill Kipnes '92 - President
Suzanne Brain '92 - Co-Vice President
Linda Sherman '92, '94MS - Co-Vice President
Pamela Dratch '92 - Treasurer
Barbara Cox '92 - Fundraising Chair
Karen Lieberman '92 - Fundraising Chair
Rebecca Cole '92, '94MS - Correspondent
Marianne Roche '92, '94MS - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 1993

Tina Sutton Petigny '93, '05MA - Vice President
Lisa McLaughlin '93 - Reunion Chair
Leah Lesser '93 - Correspondent

Class of 1994

Jill Twomey '94 - President
Laurel Egan-Kenny, MCM '94, '98MS, '02MBA - Correspondent

Class of 1995

Marie Beam '95 - President
Violet Markowski '95 - Vice President
Betty Boyle-Duke '95, '99MSN - Treasurer
Deb Belanger '95 - Fundraising Chair
Mitone M. Griffiths '95 - Correspondent

Class of 1996

Amy Klotz '96 - President
Stephanie Gordon '96 - Co-Vice President
Katherine Keeney '96 - Co-Vice President
Alexandra Massoud '96 - Fundraising Chair

Connect of Facebook

Class of 1997

Jennifer K. Leach '97, '00MSW - President
Katie Butler Thornell '97 - Vice President
Kate E. Chatellier '98, '99MA, '06C - Fundraising Chair
Rachel S. Amgott '97, '04MS - Correspondent

Class of 1998

Christine Caligtan '98 - President
Valerie Bondola Sununu '98 - Vice President
Shauna L. LaSpina '98 - Correspondent
Ohuwa Furblur - Class of 1998 Committee Member

Connect of Facebook

Class of 1999

Melissa Deasy '99 - President
Donna (Pina) Cruz '99 - Treasurer
Julie Bilgor '99, '01DPT - Fundraising Chair

Connect of Facebook

Class of 2000

Alicia Cook '00 - President
Emily Parkhurst '00 - Co-Vice President
Yim Au-Yeung '00 - Co-Vice President
Manorack de Kok-Somviengxay '00 - Co-Correspondent
Tenisha Ramsay '00 - Co-Correspondent

Class of 2001

Amy L. Johnson '01 - President
Danielle L. Prentis '01, '05MBA - Vice President
Nicole Murphy - Fundraising Chair, 617-521-3974
Kathryn Teissier du Cros '01, '02MA - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2002

Hillary C. Kruger '02 - President
Amanda L. Gayman '02 - Vice President
Kathryn Jones '02 - Vice President
Teressa F. Brown '02, '04DPT, '11C, '15PhD - Fundraising Chair
Patricia Lee '02 - Correspondent

Class of 2003

Bethany Bassett '03 - President
Aimil Parmelee '03 - Vice President
Melissa Meece '03 - Treasurer
Sara-Rivka Davidson '03 - Fundraising Chair
Marcia A. Emerson '03, '10MA - Fundraising Chair
Cara Tripp McClallen '03 - Fundraising Chair
Lisa J.B. Peterson '03 - Fundraising Chair
Mia Wright '03 - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2004

Kristen Connor '04 - President
Deniece Washington '04, '09MA - Treasurer
Alia Sullivan '04, '06DPT - Fundraising Chair
Catherine Thistle '04, '05MA - Fundraising Chair
LaTasha Turner '04 - Fundraising Chair
Elizabeth M. Dube '04, '05MA - Correspondent
Chanelle Peters '04 - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2005

Rachel Anderson Hughes '05, '10MBA - President
Meghan B. Haney '05 - Vice President
Sarah W. Cormier '05 - Fundraising Chair
Zahra Kanji Ishikawa '05 - Correspondent
Deborah L. Lebl '05 - Correspondent

Class of 2006

Sara Parsons '06 - President
Julie M. De Filippo '06 - Vice President
Justine Deluca '06 - Fundraising Chair
Leslie Doerr '06, '07MA - Co-Correspondent
Jennifer Larsen '06 - Co-Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2007

Jacqueline Lantagne '07 - President
Elena Larson Palladino '07 - Vice President
Kristen Margeson '07 - Treasurer
Danielle Gopen '07 - Fundraising Chair
Cynthia Riendeau '07 - Fundraising Chair
Britta DeVolder '07 - Correspondent

Class of 2008

Margaret E. Lapan '08 - Treasurer
Nicole Field '08, '09MA - Fundraising Chair
Darcel Hunt '08, '09MA - Fundraising Chair
Ashley Keiler '08 - Fundraising Chair
Carolyn R. Swanhall '08 - Fundraising Chair

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2009

Jessica Kowalski '09 - President
Hannah Morrow '09 - Vice President
Samantha A. Furbush '09 - Treasurer
Jocelin-Louise Engel '09, '09EE - Fundraising Chair
Ashley Haight '09 - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2010

Necy Lopes '10 - President
Rebecca Crosswaith '10 - Vice President
Shelaigh Hyde '10 - Treasurer
Emily Mills '10 - Fundraising Chair
Katherine Barker York '10 - Fundraising Chair
Andrea M. Grant '10 - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2011

Gabrielle Rossetti '11 - President
Jackie Doherty '11 - Vice President
Antigone Smith '11 - Fundraising Chair
Alyssa Markowitz '11 - Correspondent

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2012

Samantha R. Schenk '12 - President
Kristie L. Flaherty '12 - Vice President
Melissa K. Palardy '12 - Fundraising Chair

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2013

Shannon M. Curran '13 - President
Molly R. Maidman '13 - Vice President
Vanessa M. Poirier '13 - Vice President/Event Coordinator
Mary Kate Quigley '13 - Fundraising Chair
Allison P. Whittier '13, '14MSW - Fundraising Chair

Class of 2014

Symone Blake '14 - President
Nafeesa Connolly '14
Takiya Jones '14
Kayla Lamarre '14
Neshalette Marcs '14

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2015

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2016

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2017

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2018

Connect on Facebook

Class of 2019

Connect on Facebook

Garland Junior College

Simmons is proud to include alumnae/i of Garland Junior College in our community. All of Simmons' alumnae/i benefits, resources, and programs are open to graduates of Garland.

Brenda Moore Robinson - Alumnae/i Officer

If you have additional questions, send us an email at alumnet@simmons.edu.